Wallowa County native, Derek Kolbaba wins

the 76th Chief Joseph Days bull Riding Competition

Derek Kolbaba at the 2022 Chief Joseph Days Rodeo riding Four Star Rodeo's Tiger Bomb
Derek Kolbaba at the 2022 Chief Joseph Days Rodeo riding Four Star Rodeo's Tiger Bomb

Four days of intense heat did not deter the competitors at the 76th Chief Joseph Days Rodeo to put on an incredible performance to packed grandstands on Friday and Saturday evening. Wednesday’s Family Night was packed with parents and their children. Thursday’s “Tough Enough to Wear Pink” featured another incredible auction. The Wallowa Valley Health Care Foundation partnered with Chief Joseph Days once again to raise money that goes back to the hospital to help local, low income women to receive free mammograms.

The Chief Joseph Days Rodeo Committee featured new stock contractors.  Western Rodeo from Emmett, ID, Four Star Rodeo from Cottonwood, Ca, Macza Pro Rodeo, High River, Alberta, and Brent Palmer, out of Pendleton who provided the timed event livestock. They brought some of their best stock in the business and it showed throughout four fast action PRCA Rodeo performances.  

Wallowa County native, Derek Kolbaba, a seven times PBR world-finals qualifier, won the bull riding competition riding Four Star Rodeo’s Tiger Bomb, for 82 points during Saturday night’s performance. Just healing up from a previous injury he delivered another phenomenal ride with the crowd going wild. Kolbaba has won this event three times in the past. Over the course of four nights he had the only qualified ride. 

Three new arena records were added to the Chief Joseph Days history books:

Saddle bronc rider, Shorty Garrett, with 87 points on Western Rodeos’ Jet Liner.

Team Ropers, Tyler Wade/Trey Yates, 3.6 seconds.

Steer wrestler, Chance Gartner, 3.3 seconds.

Meet "Noodle"

Wallowa County has seen some of the best youth participants at Chief Joseph Days. Among them were Ryder and Stetson Wright who showed their talents in the mini bulls at the Harley Tucker Memorial Arena before becoming PRCA world stars. Now there is another rising star on the way that Wallowa County can claim as it’s own. 

Meet tie-down roper Hanley Miller, aka “Noodle”.
The 15-year-old freshman from Joseph Charter School became the 2022 Oregon State High school tie-down champion. The Chief Joseph Days Rodeo Committee invited him to ride an exhibition run during each evening performance.

During Thursday evening’s performance he ran a near perfect run. In fact, and even though his time did not count against the PRCA competitors, he ran the fastest time of the night with 8.5 seconds. Noodle will be awarded a permit for the PRCA Columbia River Circuit when he turns 18. 

"Noodle" and his 11-year-old sorrel gelding, K2, at the 2022 Chief Joseph Days Rodeo

A new event has also been added to the list of competitions at Chief Joseph Days. Women’s Breakaway Roping. It is the fastest growing event in rodeo that gives women the opportunity to showcase their talents competing in rodeo’s fastest event! Shelby Logan and Josie Reno tied for first place with 2.5 seconds!

Featured Pictures & Video

Pictures featured in this article are not for sale .
To purchase official PRCA rodeo pictures, please contact PRCA Rodeo photographers
Bill Lawless, www.facebook.com/lawlessphoto, and Ashley Kendall-Wilson, www.facebook.com/ashleykendallphotography.

Shorty Glen Garrett

on his way breaking the arena record scoring 87 points in the saddle bronc competition.
 
Click on image to view large picture
Steer wrestler Gus McGinn.

Dylan Riggins

in the bareback competition during Thursday night’s “Tough Enough to Wear Pink” PRCA performance.
 
Click on image to view large picture

Editor's Choice Highlights

Derek Kolbaba in action

Non-PRCA Winners and Awards

All-Around Cowboy: Taylor Santos
Harley Tucker Rodeo Series Award: Caleb McMillian
Wild Cow Milking: Kade Kilgore and Charlie Weeks
Mini Bulls- Brummie Boggus

Official Results per ProRodeo.com (PRCA)

Chief Joseph Days Rodeo Results, Wednesday, July 27, 2022

Bareback riding leaders: 1. DJ Johnson, 75 points on Western Rodeos’ Coconut Roll; no other qualified rides.

Steer wrestling: First round leaders: 1. Blake Knowles, 4.3 seconds; 2. (tie) Logan Kenline and Mike McGinn, 4.6 each; 4. Dalton Massey, 4.9; 5. Tanner Brunner, 5.0; 6. Jason Thomas, 6.3. Second round leaders: 1. Mike McGinn, 3.8 seconds; 2. Tanner Brunner, 4.4; 3. Logan Kenline, 4.9; 4. Tyke Kipp, 5.0; 5. Justin Kimsey, 5.1; 6. Dalton Massey, 6.7. Average leaders: 1. Mike McGinn, 8.4 seconds on two head; 2. Tanner Brunner, 9.4; 3. Logan Kenline, 9.5; 4. Dalton Massey, 11.6; 5. Tyke Kipp, 24.6; 6. Blake Knowles, 4.3 on one head; no other qualified runs.

Team roping: First round leaders: 1. Zach Kilgus/Jake Edwards, 5.5 seconds; 2. Marcus Theriot/Cole Curry, 5.6; 3. Dalton Turner/Blaine Turner, 11.4; 4. Tyler Wade/Trey Yates, 11.7; 5. Jake Cooper/Sid Sporer, 14.7; no other qualified runs. Second round leaders: 1. Tyler Wade/Trey Yates, 3.6 seconds; 2. Jake Cooper/Sid Sporer, 4.9; 3. Zach Kilgus/Jake Edwards, 5.5; 4. Clint Summers/Ross Ashford, 6.0; 5. Tanner Patzke/Quade Patzke, 10.3; no other qualified runs. Average leaders: 1. Zach Kilgus/Jake Edwards, 11.0 seconds on two head; 2. Tyler Wade/Trey Yates, 15.3; 3. Jake Cooper/Sid Sporer, 19.6; 4. Marcus Theriot/Cole Curry, 5.6 on one head; 5. Clint Summers/Ross Ashford, 6.0; 6. Tanner Patzke/Quade Patzke, 10.3; no other qualified runs.

Saddle bronc riding leaders: 1. Kade Bruno, 85 points on Western Rodeos’ Caballo Diablo; 2. Mitch Pollock, 76; 3. Jack Bentz, 65; no other qualified rides.

Tie-down roping: First round leaders: 1. Michael Otero, 8.9 seconds; 2. Trenton Smith, 9.3; 3. Brayden Roe, 9.5; 4. Jake Pratt, 11.1; 5. Cole Eiguren, 11.2; 6. Seth Hopper, 11.5. Second round leaders: 1. Kason Dyer, 8.9 seconds; 2. (tie) Brayden Roe and Brey Yore, 9.9 each; 4. Ty Harris, 10.4; 5. Cooper Martin, 10.8; 6. Trenton Smith, 10.9. Average leaders: 1. Brayden Roe, 19.4 seconds on two head; 2. Trenton Smith, 20.2; 3. Michael Otero, 20.5; 4. Ty Harris, 22.6; 5. Cooper Martin, 23.9; 6. Britt Bedke, 24.0; no other qualified runs.

Barrel racing leaders: 1. Carlee Otero, 17.67 seconds; 2. Pamela Coker, 17.69; 3. Lindsey Brash, 18.12; 4. Mary Munkers, 18.26; 5. Jodi Goodrich, 18.43; 6. Phyllis Owens, 19.36.

Bull riding leaders: No qualified rides.

Chief Joseph Days Rodeo Results, Wednesday, Thursday, July 28, 2022

Bareback riding leaders: 1. Mason Stuller, 78 points on Western Rodeos’ No Angel; 2. (tie) DJ Johnson and Dylan Riggins, 75 each; no other qualified rides.

Steer wrestling: First round leaders: 1. Blake Knowles, 4.3 seconds; 2. (tie) Logan Kenline, Mike McGinn and Colin Wolfe, 4.6 each; 5. Dalton Massey, 4.9; 6. Tanner Brunner, 5.0. Second round leaders: 1. Mike McGinn, 3.8 seconds; 2. Tanner Brunner, 4.4; 3. Logan Kenline, 4.9; 4. Tyke Kipp, 5.0; 5. Justin Kimsey, 5.1; 6. BoDee Foster, 5.3. Average leaders: 1. Mike McGinn, 8.4 seconds on two head; 2. Tanner Brunner, 9.4; 3. Logan Kenline, 9.5; 4. Colin Wolfe, 10.0; 5. Dalton Massey, 11.6; 6. Beau Lewis, 24.1; no other qualified runs.

Team roping: First round leaders: 1. Rhen Richard/Jeremy Buhler, 5.3 seconds; 2. Zach Kilgus/Jake Edwards, 5.5; 3. Marcus Theriot/Cole Curry, 5.6; 4. Houston Hull/Joey Bergevin, 6.3; 5. Bryan Reay/Brent Falon, 10.9; 6. Dalton Turner/Blaine Turner, 11.4. Second round leaders: 1. Tyler Wade/Trey Yates, 3.6 seconds; 2. Kolton Schmidt/Cole Davison, 4.6; 3. Bryan Reay/Brent Falon, 4.7; 4. Jake Cooper/Sid Sporer, 4.9; 5. Zach Kilgus/Jake Edwards, 5.5; 6. Clint Summers/Ross Ashford, 6.0. Average leaders: 1. Zach Kilgus/Jake Edwards, 11.0 seconds on two head; 2. Tyler Wade/Trey Yates, 15.3; 3. Bryan Reay/Brent Falon, 15.6; 4. Houston Hull/Joey Bergevin, 18.2; 5. Jake Cooper/Sid Sporer, 19.6; 6. Jason Stewart/B.J. Campbell, 23.2; no other qualified runs.

Saddle bronc riding leaders: 1. Shorty Garrett, 87 points on Western Rodeos’ Jet Liner; 2. Kade Bruno, 85; 3. Isaac Diaz, 81; 4. Mitch Pollock, 76; 5. Jack Bentz, 65; no other qualified rides.

Tie-down roping: First round leaders: 1. Jared Parke, 8.8 seconds; 2. Michael Otero, 8.9; 3. Trenton Smith, 9.3; 4. Brayden Roe, 9.5; 5. Taylor Santos, 10.1; 6. Kass Newman Newman, 10.5. Second round leaders: 1. Kason Dyer, 8.9 seconds; 2. Westyn Hughes, 9.6; 3. Justin Parke, 9.7; 4. (tie) Brayden Roe and Brey Yore, 9.9 each; 6. Ty Harris, 10.4. Average leaders: 1. Brayden Roe, 19.4 seconds on two head; 2. Trenton Smith, 20.2; 3. Michael Otero, 20.5; 4. Westyn Hughes, 20.7; 5. Taylor Santos, 21.4; 6. Jared Parke, 21.9; no other qualified runs.

Barrel racing leaders: 1. Arley Hughes, 17.65 seconds; 2. Carlee Otero, 17.67; 3. Pamela Coker, 17.69; 4. Tristan Parrish, 17.71; 5. Leigh Parker, 17.82; 6. Jessica McMahon, 18.09.

Steer roping: First round: 1. Dave Inman, 15.6 seconds, $861; 2. Roger Nonella, 19.6, $645; 3. Gabe Richardson, 20.8, $430; 4. Ky Rosenberg, 21.7, $215. Second round: 1. Jason Stewart, 11.5 seconds, $861; 2. Brian Garr, 13.3, $645; 3. Pake Sorey, 13.5, $430; 4. (tie) Roger Nonella and Taylor Santos, 16.6, $108 each. Third round: 1. Tom Sorey, 13.8 seconds, $861; 2. Chancey Hamilton, 16.3, $645; 3. Ivan Bigsby, 19.8, $430; 4. Howdy McGinn, 20.5, $215. Average: 1. Troy Murray, 64.2 seconds on three head, $1,291; 2. Gabe Richardson, 66.7, $968; 3. Roger Nonella, 36.2 on two head, $645; 4. Chancey Hamilton, 37.4, $323.

Bull riding leaders: No qualified rides.

Chief Joseph Days Rodeo Results, Wednesday, Friday, July 29, 2022

Bareback riding leaders: 1. Taylor Broussard, 80 points on Four Star Rodeo’s Hillbilly; 2. Mason Stuller, 78; 3. Trenten Montero, 76.5; 4. (tie) DJ Johnson and Dylan Riggins, 75 each; 6. Mat Turner, 71.

 

Steer wrestling: First round leaders: 1. Blake Knowles, 4.3 seconds; 2. (tie) Logan Kenline, Mike McGinn and Colin Wolfe, 4.6 each; 5. Dalton Massey, 4.9; 6. Tanner Brunner, 5.0. Second round leaders: 1. Mike McGinn, 3.8 seconds; 2. Tanner Brunner, 4.4; 3. Logan Kenline, 4.9; 4. Tyke Kipp, 5.0; 5. Justin Kimsey, 5.1; 6. BoDee Foster, 5.3. Average leaders: 1. Mike McGinn, 8.4 seconds on two head; 2. Tanner Brunner, 9.4; 3. Logan Kenline, 9.5; 4. Colin Wolfe, 10.0; 5. Dalton Massey, 11.6; 6. Gus McGinn, 14.9; no other qualified runs.

 

Team roping: First round leaders: 1. Rhen Richard/Jeremy Buhler, 5.3 seconds; 2. Zach Kilgus/Jake Edwards, 5.5; 3. Marcus Theriot/Cole Curry, 5.6; 4. Houston Hull/Joey Bergevin, 6.3; 5. Dillon Holyfield/Daxton Jim, 6.5; 6. Scott McCulloch/Matt Azevedo, 10.5. Second round leaders: 1. Tyler Wade/Trey Yates, 3.6 seconds; 2. Kolton Schmidt/Cole Davison, 4.6; 3. Bryan Reay/Brent Falon, 4.7; 4. Jake Cooper/Sid Sporer, 4.9; 5. Zach Kilgus/Jake Edwards, 5.5; 6. Clint Summers/Ross Ashford, 6.0. Average leaders: 1. Zach Kilgus/Jake Edwards, 11.0 seconds on two head; 2. Dillon Holyfield/Daxton Jim, 13.2; 3. Tyler Wade/Trey Yates, 15.3; 4. Bryan Reay/Brent Falon, 15.6; 5. Houston Hull/Joey Bergevin, 18.2; 6. Jake Cooper/Sid Sporer, 19.6; no other qualified runs.

 

Saddle bronc riding leaders: 1. Shorty Garrett, 87 points on Western Rodeos’ Jet Liner; 2. Kade Bruno, 85; 3. (tie) Josh Davison and Isaac Diaz, 81 each; 5. Mitch Pollock, 76; 6. Jack Bentz, 65.

 

Tie-down roping: First round leaders: 1. Jared Parke, 8.8 seconds; 2. Michael Otero, 8.9; 3. Kass Kayser, 9.1; 4. Trenton Smith, 9.3; 5. Brayden Roe, 9.5; 6. Taylor Santos, 10.1. Second round leaders: 1. Kason Dyer, 8.9 seconds; 2. Westyn Hughes, 9.6; 3. (tie) Justin Parke and Garrett Robinson, 9.7 each; 5. Kass Kayser, 9.8; 6. (tie) Brayden Roe and Brey Yore, 9.9 each. Average leaders: 1. Kass Kayser, 18.9 seconds on two head; 2. Brayden Roe, 19.4; 3. Trenton Smith, 20.2; 4. Michael Otero, 20.5; 5. Westyn Hughes, 20.7; 6. Taylor Santos, 21.4; no other qualified runs.

 

Barrel racing leaders: 1. Kacey Gartner, 17.39 seconds; 2. Coti Fuller, 17.51; 3. Teri Bangart, 17.56; 4. (tie) Jacee Currin, Kaycie Kayser and Jessica Lewis, 17.62 each.

 

Steer roping: First round: 1. Dave Inman, 15.6 seconds, $861; 2. Roger Nonella, 19.6, $645; 3. Gabe Richardson, 20.8, $430; 4. Ky Rosenberg, 21.7, $215. Second round: 1. Jason Stewart, 11.5 seconds, $861; 2. Brian Garr, 13.3, $645; 3. Pake Sorey, 13.5, $430; 4. (tie) Roger Nonella and Taylor Santos, 16.6, $108 each. Third round: 1. Tom Sorey, 13.8 seconds, $861; 2. Chancey Hamilton, 16.3, $645; 3. Ivan Bigsby, 19.8, $430; 4. Howdy McGinn, 20.5, $215. Average: 1. Troy Murray, 64.2 seconds on three head, $1,291; 2. Gabe Richardson, 66.7, $968; 3. Roger Nonella, 36.2 on two head, $645; 4. Chancey Hamilton, 37.4, $323.

Chief Joseph Days Rodeo Results, Wednesday, Saturday, July 30, 2022

Bareback riding: 1. Taylor Broussard, 80 points on Four Star Rodeo’s Hillbilly, $2,431; 2. Mason Stuller, 78, $1,864; 3. Trenten Montero, 76.5, $1,377; 4. (tie) DJ Johnson and Dylan Riggins, 75, $729 each; 6. Wyatt Wood, 73, $405; 7. Austin Foss, 72, $324; 8. (tie) Rylee Heath, Clay Stone and Mat Turner, 71, $81 each.

 

Steer wrestling: First round: 1. Blake Knowles, 4.3 seconds, $1,090; 2. (tie) Logan Kenline, Mike McGinn and Colin Wolfe, 4.6, $714 each; 5. Chance Gartner, 4.8, $338; 6. Dalton Massey, 4.9, $188. Second round: 1. Chance Gartner, 3.3 seconds, $1,090; 2. Mike McGinn, 3.8, $902; 3. Tanner Brunner, 4.4, $714; 4. Logan Kenline, 4.9, $526; 5. Tyke Kipp, 5.0, $338; 6. Justin Kimsey, 5.1, $188. Average: 1. Chance Gartner, 8.1 seconds on two head, $1,636; 2. Mike McGinn, 8.4, $1,354; 3. Tanner Brunner, 9.4, $1,072; 4. Logan Kenline, 9.5, $790; 5. Colin Wolfe, 10.0, $508; 6. Dalton Massey, 11.6, $282.

 

Team roping: First round: 1. Jack Graham/Matt Williams, 4.9 seconds, $1,550 each; 2. Rhen Richard/Jeremy Buhler, 5.3, $1,283; 3. Zach Kilgus/Jake Edwards, 5.5, $1,015; 4. (tie) Dayton Stafford/Cully Stafford and Marcus Theriot/Cole Curry, 5.6, $615 each; 6. Jerad McFarlane/Taylor Duby, 5.9, $267. Second round: 1. Tyler Wade/Trey Yates, 3.6 seconds, $1,550 each; 2. Kolton Schmidt/Cole Davison, 4.6, $1,283; 3. Bryan Reay/Brent Falon, 4.7, $1,015; 4. Jake Cooper/Sid Sporer, 4.9, $748; 5. Zach Kilgus/Jake Edwards, 5.5, $481; 6. Mel Coleman/Tio Simmons, 5.7, $267. Average: 1. Zach Kilgus/Jake Edwards, 11.0 seconds on two head, $2,325 each; 2. Jake Stanley/Bucky Campbell, 12.7, $1,924; 3. Dillon Holyfield/Daxton Jim, 13.2, $1,523; 4. Tyler Wade/Trey Yates, 15.3, $1,122; 5. Bryan Reay/Brent Falon, 15.6, $722; 6. Houston Hull/Joey Bergevin, 18.2, $401.

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Shorty Garrett, 87 points on Western Rodeos’ Jet Liner, $2,812; 2. Kade Bruno, 85, $2,156; 3. Sam Harper, 83.5, $1,593; 4. (tie) Josh Davison and Isaac Diaz, 81, $843 each; 6. Joe Harper, 79, $469; 7. (tie) Mitch Pollock and Kai Rockhill, 76, $328 each.

 

Tie-down roping: First round: 1. Jared Parke, 8.8 seconds, $1,643; 2. Michael Otero, 8.9, $1,429; 3. Kass Kayser, 9.1, $1,214; 4. Trenton Smith, 9.3, $1,000; 5. Brayden Roe, 9.5, $786; 6. (tie) Rial Engelhart and Brad Goodrich, 9.6, $464 each; 8. Lucas Potter, 9.9, $143. Second round: 1. Kason Dyer, 8.9 seconds, $1,643; 2. Clayton Hansen, 9.2, $1,429; 3. Westyn Hughes, 9.6, $1,214; 4. (tie) Justin Parke and Garrett Robinson, 9.7, $893 each; 6. Kass Kayser, 9.8, $572; 7. (tie) Brayden Roe and Brey Yore, 9.9, $250 each. Average: 1. Kass Kayser, 18.9 seconds on two head, $2,465; 2. (tie) Clayton Hansen and Brayden Roe, 19.4, $1,982 each; 4. Trenton Smith, 20.2, $1,500; 5. Michael Otero, 20.5, $1,179; 6. Westyn Hughes, 20.7, $857; 7. Rial Engelhart, 20.9, $536; 8. Taylor Santos, 21.4, $214.

 

Barrel racing: 1. Cheyenne Allan, 17.15 seconds, $2,722; 2. Bailey Cline, 17.36, $2,314; 3. Kacey Gartner, 17.39, $1,906; 4. Rainy Robinson, 17.43, $1,633; 5. Coti Fuller, 17.51, $1,361; 6. Teri Bangart, 17.56, $953; 7. (tie) Jacee Currin, Kaycie Kayser and Jessica Lewis, 17.62, $567 each; 10. Arley Hughes, 17.65, $408; 11. Carlee Otero, 17.67, $340; 12. Pamela Coker, 17.69, $272.

 

Steer roping: First round: 1. Dave Inman, 15.6 seconds, $861; 2. Roger Nonella, 19.6, $645; 3. Gabe Richardson, 20.8, $430; 4. Ky Rosenberg, 21.7, $215. Second round: 1. Jason Stewart, 11.5 seconds, $861; 2. Brian Garr, 13.3, $645; 3. Pake Sorey, 13.5, $430; 4. (tie) Roger Nonella and Taylor Santos, 16.6, $108 each. Third round: 1. Tom Sorey, 13.8 seconds, $861; 2. Chancey Hamilton, 16.3, $645; 3. Ivan Bigsby, 19.8, $430; 4. Howdy McGinn, 20.5, $215. Average: 1. Troy Murray, 64.2 seconds on three head, $1,291; 2. Gabe Richardson, 66.7, $968; 3. Roger Nonella, 36.2 on two head, $645; 4. Chancey Hamilton, 37.4, $323.

 

Bull riding leaders: Derek Kolbaba, 82 points.

Total payoff: $126,998. Stock contractors: Western Rodeo, Four Star Rodeo and Three Hills Rodeo. Rodeo secretary: Allison France. Officials: Steven Birnie, Monty Van Komen and Terry Carlon. Timers: Diana Alexander and Natalie Lundell. Announcer: Jody Carper. Specialty act: John Harrison. Bullfighters: Chuck Swisher and Nathan Harp. Clown/barrelman: John Harrison. Flankman: Drew Blessinger. Pickup men: Mitch Coleman and Jared Groene. Music director: Drew Taylor. Photographers: Ashley Kendall-Wilson and Bill Lawless.

For more information about Chief Joseph Days visit www.ChiefJosephDays.com

Owner, Publisher, Visual Artist at | wildhorsesthunder@gmail.com | Website | + posts

ANGELIKA URSULA DIETRICH, owner and publisher of Wild Horses Thunder and Wild Horses Media Productions is a professional Photographer, Visual Artist, Publisher, Writer, Social Media Consultant, and Website Developer.

Angelika's photography work has been displayed in Cowboys & Indians (2016 & 2018), Nimiipuu Tribal Tribune (2021), and various Oregon, Washington, and Idaho publications, Chief Joseph Days Rodeo Program and website (2010-2020), at Art Gallery Festivals, private businesses, as well as for display advertisement for many clients in and out of Wallowa County including the Wallowa County Chieftain (2003-2007)

Offering Horse Show + Rodeos + 4H-FFA, Community Events + Outdoor + Farm & Ranch + Commercial Photography and Video Productions

  • Member of the Professional Photographers of America
  • Media Marketing Director at Highview Angus Ranch since 2009
  • Rodeo Program Committee Chair, Media Manager, Official Public Relations Photographer at Chief Joseph Days Rodeo from 2010-2020
  • Lifetime Member of Chief Joseph Days Rodeo

Author: Wild Horses Thunder

ANGELIKA URSULA DIETRICH, owner and publisher of Wild Horses Thunder and Wild Horses Media Productions is a professional Photographer, Visual Artist, Publisher, Writer, Social Media Consultant, and Website Developer. Angelika's photography work has been displayed in Cowboys & Indians (2016 & 2018), Nimiipuu Tribal Tribune (2021), and various Oregon, Washington, and Idaho publications, Chief Joseph Days Rodeo Program and website (2010-2020), at Art Gallery Festivals, private businesses, as well as for display advertisement for many clients in and out of Wallowa County including the Wallowa County Chieftain (2003-2007) Offering Horse Show + Rodeos + 4H-FFA, Community Events + Outdoor + Farm & Ranch + Commercial Photography and Video Productions

  • Member of the Professional Photographers of America
  • Media Marketing Director at Highview Angus Ranch since 2009
  • Rodeo Program Committee Chair, Media Manager, Official Public Relations Photographer at Chief Joseph Days Rodeo from 2010-2020
  • Lifetime Member of Chief Joseph Days Rodeo

Leave a Reply